Lough Key, Boyle

Past Shows
  
Click on a line
to see details of a particular show

2017 - Joseph & The Amazing Dreamcoat
2016 - Hairspray

2015 - The Wizard of Oz

2014 - Grease

2013 - Little Shop of Horrors
2012 - The Producers

2011 - Beauty and The Beast
2010 - Sweet Charity

2009 - Jesus Christ Superstar

2008 - Anything Goes
2007 - West Side Story
2006 - Me & My Girl
2005 - Thank You for the Music
2004 - Hot Mikado
2003 - Oliver
2002 - The Pirates of Penzance
2001 - Joseph & The Amazing Dreamcoat
2000 - My Fair Lady
1999 - Showboat
1998 - Fiddler on the Roof
1997 - Oklahoma
1996 - Anything Goes
1995 - Eubie
1994 - Annie Get Your Gun
1993 - Unchained Minstrels
1992 - Musicals Are Made Of This
1991 - Sing As We Go
1990 - After All These Years
1989 - Finian’s Rainbow
1988 - Oklahoma
1987 - Viva Mexico
1986 - Gypsy Baron
1985 - Showboat
1984 - White Horse Inn

The Show Programme

2017 - Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
23rd to 25th November 2017, nightly at 8.30pm in St. Joseph's Church, Boyle


Cast:
Narrator
Joseph
Pharaoh
Jacob
Potiphar
Mrs. Potiphar



Karen Gordon
Jamie Dockery
Marc Egan
Damien Wallace
Tomás Smyth
Daniela Beadnall

      

Judah
Simeon
Reuben
Levi
Napthali
Seán McInerney
Diarmuid Beirne
Darragh Beirne
Jason Kenny
Conor White
Isaachar/Baker
Asher
Dan 
Zebulum
Gad
Benjamin/Butler 
Ethan O'Flaherty
Michael Lohan
Stephen Tighe    
Cathal Tivnan
Conor P. White
Gavin Ward  

Wives/
Potiphar's Servants & Egyptians



Wives & Egyptians















Catherine Bolger, Ellie Carter, Eva Hamilton, Fiona Keenan, Rhona McGrath, Niamh Noonan,
 


Michaela Beirne, Alison Carter, Devon Cleary, Cliona Dowd, Colette Noone, Ruth O'Dowd, Anna Robertson, Jenny Wallace
                                            


Adult Chorus Valerie Casey, Majella Gaffney, Mary Gallagher, Cathy Garavan, Bernadetted Lyons, Brendan McGee, Donal O'Connor, Stephanie Quinn

Children's Chorus

Ava Bloor, Eloise Boles, Shona Brogan, Ciara Byrne, Ruby Caldbeck, Ailish Casey, Joseph Chilton, Freya Clarke, Lucy Cogan, Lily Commons, Marius Coppieters, Bethlehem Davey, Ava Doherty, Leah Downes, Chloe Earley, Lucy Fallon, Tomás Óg Faughnan, Ellie Funke, Alena Gaffney, Emily Gannon, Fionn Gavin, Danielle Hogan, Kellie Ann Hunt, Zoe Kearney, Róisín Keenan, Emma Kelly, Anne Kennedy, Aoife Kiernan, Brianna Lennon, Rufus Marshall, Anna McGrath, Sally McGrath, Grace McKenna, Karl McKeon, Aaron McManemy, Molly Mulhern, Sinéad Nally, Nicole Nolan, Grace O'Connor, Carrie O'Donnell, Kate O'Gara, Lucy Philpott, Caoimhe Reilly, Matthew Reynolds, Finbar Robertson, Aimee Roddy, Katelyn Roddy, Lydia Simon, Saoirse Supple, Jacob Tighe, Sarah Walsh, Jessica Wright, Leonie Wynne


Production Team:   
Director/Choreographer 
Musical Director












 


 
Vivienne Moran
Anne Kielty

 








Orchestra:
Piano
Reeds
Trumpet
Guitar
Bass Guitar
Synthesiser
Drums/Percussion

Anne Kielty
Cathal Roche
Paul Kiernan
Johnny McGlynn
Brendan Maloney
Padhraig Madden
Keith Connolly
Behind the Scenes:
Stage Manager
Stage Crew

Set Design & Construction
Set Co-ordinator

Sound
Lighting Design
Lighting Operators

Wardrobe

Enda Commons
Marcus Casserley, Lennon Cleary, Ben Egan, Gerry Golden, Aidan McLoughlin, Shane McPherson
John Wright Design
Nigel Cleary

Vinnie Higgins Redhouse Productions
Indigo Lighting
Nigel Cleary, Tom Cleary

Mandy Toolan, Kelly Flaherty, Helen Lyons, Maura O'Farrell, Patricia Sillence
Makeup



Kate Connelly, Marina Beirne, Theresa Kearney, Aisling Keenan, Martina McGee, Cara McHugh, Margaret McKenna, Grace Nutley, Patricia Regan

Hair Stylist

Tea Room

Props
Teresa Ward, Chloe Hersey, Jennifer Roe

Betty McDermott, Helen Nerney

Patricia Golden, Laurina Brennan

Front of House:
Co-ordinator
Box Office
Programme Design
Printing
Programme and Raffle Sales


Siobhán Gallagher
Deirdre Purcell
Rhona McGrath
The Printworks, Purcell Print
Liz Gannon, Irene Madden, Dymphna Bird, Laurina Brennan, Suzanne Conneely, May Costello, Áine Gannon, Monica Gilmartin, Loyola Kelly, Patricia Langan, Ann O'Mara, Laura Tighe
Stewards & Ushers





John Cummins, Stephen Bohan, Dara Callaghan, Mary Clifford, Tony Conboy, Michael Costello, Brendan Doherty, Martin Dolan, Seán Donoghue, Pat Gannon, Gene Halligan, Liam McNamara, John Murray, Ciaran O'Connor, Joe O'Donnell, Danny Tiernan, Francis Walshe

Rehearsal/Prog Photos
Poster Design
Signage

Benny Morgan
Seán O'Dowd
Paul Byrne Signs
Booking Outlets Magee Fashions, Taylors The Jewellers, Úna Bhán Tourism
Officers & Committee:
Chairperson
Vice-Chairperson
Secretary
Treasurer
P.R.O.
Committee

Siobhán Gallagher
Rhona McGrath
Patricia Golden
Deirdre Purcell
Brenda McGee
Diarmuid Beirne, Laurina Brennan, Nigel Cleary, Liz Gannon, Anne Kielty, Irene Madden, Vivienne Moran, Seán O'Dowd, Mandy Toolan