Lough Key, Boyle

Past Shows
  
Click on a line
to see details of a particular show

2016 - Hairspray
2015 - The Wizard of Oz

2014 - Grease
2013 - Little Shop of Horrors

2012 - The Producers

2011 - Beauty and The Beast
2010 - Sweet Charity

2009 - Jesus Christ Superstar

2008 - Anything Goes
2007 - West Side Story
2006 - Me & My Girl
2005 - Thank You for the Music
2004 - Hot Mikado
2003 - Oliver
2002 - The Pirates of Penzance
2001 - Joseph & His Amazing Dreamcoat
2000 - My Fair Lady
1999 - Showboat
1998 - Fiddler on the Roof
1997 - Oklahoma
1996 - Anything Goes
1995 - Eubie
1994 - Annie Get Your Gun
1993 - Unchained Minstrels
1992 - Musicals Are Made Of This
1991 - Sing As We Go
1990 - After All These Years
1989 - Finian’s Rainbow
1988 - Oklahoma
1987 - Viva Mexico
1986 - Gypsy Baron
1985 - Showboat
1984 - White Horse Inn

2016 - Hairspray
Wednesday 16th to Sunday 20th November 2016, nightly at 8pm


Cast:
Tracy Turnblad
Corny Collins        
Edna Turnblad                  
Penny Pingleton  
Velma Von Tussle      
 



Karen Gordon
Ronan Smith
Stephen Tighe
Colette Noone
Niamh Noonan

Amber Von Tussle                   
Link Larkin 
Seaweed J. Stubbs
        
Little Inez
Motormouth Maybelle
Wilbur Turnblad  
 

Cliona Dowd
Darragh Beirne
Marc Egan
Niamh Grehan
Catherine Bolger
Diarmuid Beirne

            
Prudy Pingleton        
Mr Pinky        
School Principal                  
Mr Harriman F. Spritzer
Matron
Gym Teacher


Edel Noonan
Gavin Ward
Tomás Smyth
Eugene Beirne
Aisling Logan
Alison Carter

The Dynamites

Daniella Beadnall, Rhona McGrath, Nessa OBrolchain
Corny Collins' Gang Michaela Beirne, Laurina Brennan, Jack Gaughan, Fiona Keenan, Elizabeth Keigher, Aisling Logan, Seán McInerney, Conor White, Conor P. White
Seaweed's Gang Alison Carter, Ellie Carter, Devon Cleary, Tegan Egan, Tatum McPadden, Ruth O'Dowd, Sarah Reynolds, Anna Robertson Annmarie Toman

Production Team:   
Director/Choreographer                
Musical Director


Vivienne Moran
Anne Kielty

Chorus Mary Doyle, Mary Gallagher, Cathy Garavan, Carol Hickey, Brendan McGee, Josephine Moran, Cathal Tivnan
Orchestra:
Piano/Conductor                     
Reeds 1            
Reeds 2
Trumpet
Trombone
Guitar          
Guitar
Bass Guitar
Drums/Percussion   

Anne Kielty
Barbara Dowling
Cathal Roche
Paul Kiernan
Brendan Kennedy
Frank Simon
Johnny McGlynn
Brendan Maloney
Keith Connolly


Behind the Scenes:
Set Design/Construction             
Set Co-ordinator    
Stage Manager       
Stage Crew                            
                



John Wright Design
Nigel Cleary
Enda Commons
Lennon Cleary, Clive Flynn, Aidan McLoughlin, Shane McPherson

Sound
Lighting                
Lighting Operators               
Wardrobe
Alan Dunne Sound Equipment
Indigo Lighting
Nigel Cleary, Tom Cleary, Jordan Cleary
Mandy Toolan, Valerie Casey, Eadaoín Flaherty Martina Flaherty, Olivia Reynolds

Makeup

Gráinne Caldbeck, Marina Beirne, Kate Connelly, Bernadette Lyons, Aimee Kearns, Margaret McKenna, Leah Meredith, Patricia Regan, Sophie Litton


Hair Stylists           

Tea Room              

Props

Gym Gear  


Teresa Ward, Laura McCrann, Gillian Mullaney, Heidi Caldbeck

Sheila Furey, Betty McDermott, Helen Nerney

Patricia Golden

Boyle Basketball Club


Front of House:
Design

Shop


Booking Office/Ticket Sales

 



Diarmuid Beirne, Eugene Beirne

Hannah O'Boyle, Niamh Fitzpatrick, Marina Furey, Fiona Mattimoe, Mary Smith

Siobhán Gallagher, Deirdre Purcell, Henrietta Daly

Poster Design
Programme Design
Printing
Publicity
Photography
Signage
Seán O'Dowd
Rhona McGrath & The Printworks
The Printworks & Purcell Print
Brendan McGee
Benny Morgan
Paul Byrne Signs
Programme & Raffle Sales        






         
        
Siobhán Gallagher, Dymphna Bird, Mai Costello, Breege Donoghue, Liz Gannon, Monica Gilmartin, Noreen Hawkins, Loyola Kelly, Patricia Langan, Irene Madden, Margaret McLoughlin, Evelyn O'Donnell, Teresa O'Dowd, Karen Purcell, Stephanie Quinn, Damien Rushe, Laura Tighe
Stewards Joe O'Donnell, Dymphna Bird, Dara Callaghan, Tony Conboy, Michael Costello, Patricia Langan, Ciaran O'Connor, Evelyn O'Donnell, Stephanie Quinn, Laura Tighe, Francis Walshe


Officers & Committee:
Chairperson 
Secretary              
Treasurer               
P.R.O.                    
Committee             



Siobhán Gallagher
Patricia Golden
Deirdre Purcell
Brendan McGee
Diarmuid Beirne, Eugene Beirne, Nigel Cleary, Aileen Madden, Irene Madden, Rhona McGrath, Seán O'Dowd, Mandy Toolan