Lough Key, Boyle

Past Shows
  
Click on a line
to see details of a particular show

2016 - Hairspray
2015 - The Wizard of Oz

2014 - Grease

2013 - Little Shop of Horrors

2012 - The Producers

2011 - Beauty and The Beast
2010 - Sweet Charity

2009 - Jesus Christ Superstar

2008 - Anything Goes
2007 - West Side Story
2006 - Me & My Girl
2005 - Thank You for the Music
2004 - Hot Mikado
2003 - Oliver
2002 - The Pirates of Penzance
2001 - Joseph & His Amazing Dreamcoat
2000 - My Fair Lady
1999 - Showboat
1998 - Fiddler on the Roof
1997 - Oklahoma
1996 - Anything Goes
1995 - Eubie
1994 - Annie Get Your Gun
1993 - Unchained Minstrels
1992 - Musicals Are Made Of This
1991 - Sing As We Go
1990 - After All These Years
1989 - Finian’s Rainbow
1988 - Oklahoma
1987 - Viva Mexico
1986 - Gypsy Baron
1985 - Showboat
1984 - White Horse Inn


The Show Programme

2012 - The Producers
21st to 25th November 2012.


Cast:
Max Bialystock                  
Leo Bloom   
Ulla        
Franz Liebkind  
Roger De Bris
Carmen Ghia
Hold Me/Touch Me       
Mr Marks             
Usherettes
Roger's Team



Danny Doherty
Jamie Dockery
Gráinne Caldbeck
Ivan Moran
Stephen Tighe
Ronan Smith
Eugene Beirne
Thomas Smyth
Bernadine Casserly, Ceara Conlon, Natasha Fitzpatrick
Darragh Beirne, Sadhbh Duignan, Robert Reid, Gavin Ward.

Ladies Chorus:

 

 

Megan Cleary, Alison Frazer, Liz Gannon, Emma Haupt,
Chloe Hersey, Fiona Keenan, Mandy Mattimoe,
Tatum McPadden, Mary Kate O'Shaughnessy, Aoife Roddy,
Mary Ryan, Sharon Tighe, Mellissa Walshe
Mens Chorus:

Pit Chorus:
Shane McPherson, Paul Purcell, Enda Regan, Brendan Reid.

Josephine Carroll, Mary Doyle, Paddy Fennelly, Carol Hickey, Sharon Hunt, Denise King, Bertie Langton, Brendan McGee, Donal O'Connor, Amanda Toolan

Production Team:   
Director                
Musical Director    
Choreographer      
Dance Captain

Orchestra:
Piano/Conductor
Clarinet                      
Flute            
Clarinet/Sax
Trombone
Trumpet
Trumpet
Bass
Drums/Percussion

    


Vivienne Caldbeck Moran
Anne Kielty
Vivienne Caldbeck Moran
Gavin Ward


Anne Kielty
David Bermingham
Joanne Cater
Barbara Dowling
Brendan Kennedy
Paul Kiernan
Paul Kiernan Jnr.
Brendan Maloney
Danny Murray

Behind the Scenes:
Set Design              
Set Construction
Stage Supervisor
Stage Crew    


Vivienne Caldbeck Moran
Aidan Callaghan, Damien Regan
Nigel Cleary
Dermot Beggan, Aidan Callaghan, Enda Commons,
John Keville, Aidan McLoughlin, Damien Regan

Set Painting            
Sound & Lighting                   
Lighting Operator
Spotlight  
Special Film Effects               
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Team
       
 

Carol Daly, Paul Purcell
Liam Feeney, Ballinasloe
Tom Cleary
Emma Tiernan, John Tiernan
Peter Higgins, Brendan McGee
Doreen Caldbeck
Liz Gannon, Joanne McPherson, Skirma O'Beirne

Seamstress
Head-dress Artist
Makeup                  



Hair Stylists           
Tea Room              
Props              
Skirma's Sewing Service
Melissa Regan
Gráinne Caldbeck, Dayna Farrell, Bernadette Lyons,
Elaine McCarthy, Fiona McCarthy, Margaret McKenna,
Ana McPartlan, Aileen Nicholson, Oriel Regan

Teresa Ward, Joan McDermott, Aoife Brady, Claire Kelly
Sheila Furey, Betty McDermott, Helen Nerney
Patricia Golden

Front of House:
Management
Box Office
Booking Table             

Raffles/Programmes                     



             



 


Siobhán Gallagher, Marie Kennedy, Joe O'Donnell
Benny Morgan
Deirdre Purcell

Siobhán Gallagher, Dymphna Bird, Laura Burke,
Suzanne Conneely, Mai Costello, Gemma Gallagher,
Sophie Gallagher, Áine Gannon, Monica Gilmartin,
Ailbhe Hanmore, Lizi Hannon, Áine Kennedy, Ruth Kielty, Margaret McLoughlin, Ana McPartlan, Shauna Moran,
Martina Mullaney, Margaret O'Callaghan, Teresa O'Dowd,
Deirdre Purcell, Karen Purcell, Stephanie Quinn, Lorraine Toman

Shop                      


Stewards
Marie Kennedy, Teresa Carty, Monica Commins,
Kathleen Hanmore, Loyola Kelly, Teresa O'Dowd, Marie Tansey.

Tony Sweeney, Tony Conboy, Michael Costello, Owen Garvin, Pat Mulvihill, Ciaran O'Connor, Joe O'Donnell, Padraig Sheridan, Gerard Tivnan, Francis Walshe
Photography
Poster & Programme Design
Poster & Programme Printing
Tickets Printing
Publicity
Benny Morgan
Deirdre Purcell
The Printworks, Boyle
Purcell Print, Boyle
Brendan McGee
Officers & Committee:
Chairperson            
Secretary              
Treasurer               
P.R.O.                    
Committee           

Patricia Golden
Deirdre Purcell
Benny Morgan
Brendan McGee
Eugene Beirne, Sadhbh Duignan, Paddy Fennelly,
Siobhán Gallagher, Liz Gannon, Marie Kennedy, Joe O'Donnell, Gavin Ward