Lough Key, Boyle

Past Shows
  
Click on a line
to see details of a particular show

2017 - Joseph & The Amazing Dreamcoat
2016 - Hairspray

2015 - The Wizard of Oz
4 - Grease
2014 - Grease
2013 - Little Shop of Horrors

2012 - The Producers

2011 - Beauty and The Beast
2010 - Sweet Charity

2009 - Jesus Christ Superstar

2008 - Anything Goes
2007 - West Side Story
2006 - Me & My Girl
2005 - Thank You for the Music
2004 - Hot Mikado
2003 - Oliver
2002 - The Pirates of Penzance
2001 - Joseph & His Amazing Dreamcoat
2000 - My Fair Lady
1999 - Showboat
1998 - Fiddler on the Roof
1997 - Oklahoma
1996 - Anything Goes
1995 - Eubie
1994 - Annie Get Your Gun
1993 - Unchained Minstrels
1992 - Musicals Are Made Of This
1991 - Sing As We Go
1990 - After All These Years
1989 - Finian’s Rainbow
1988 - Oklahoma
1987 - Viva Mexico
1986 - Gypsy Baron
1985 - Showboat
1984 - White Horse Inn


The Show Programme

2003 - Oliver
12th to 16th November 2003

Cast:
Oliver Twist              
Mr Bumble               
Widow Corney          
Noah Claypole          
Mr Sowerberry          
Mrs Sowerberry        
Charlotte                
The Artful Dodger     
Fagin                       
Nancy                      
Charlie Bates           
Bet                          
Old Sally                   
Old Lady                   
Bill Sykes                
Mrs Bedwin                
Mr Brownlow           
Dr Grimwig                   


Thomas Beadnall
Tony Wadd
Anne Sweeney
Gerry O'Hara
Gerry Golden
Matilda Meehan
Daniella Beadnall
Seán McGuire
Derek Caldbeck
Majella O'Sullivan
Martin Tipper
Claire Collins
Catríona Hanmore
Ruth Candon
Matt Burke
Fiona Keenan    
Joe O'Donnell
Tom Smyth
 
Fagin's Gang Group1



 

Fagin's Gang Group2



 

Townspeople
            

Cockney Ladies 
       

The Paupers             
Rian Bouchier, Tara Brady, Maria Duignan, Aisling Gallagher,
Emma Gannon, Grace Gannon, Ailish Hanmore, Sarah Jane Hanmore, Claire Kelly, Catherine Lavin, Emma Lavin, Mary Rose Maughan,
Gina McLoughlin, Megan Morris, Sarah Morris, Maeve Nangle,
Kevin Purcell

Jessica Daly, Eithne Egan, Gemma Gallagher, Áine Gannon,
Kate Gilmartin, Ciara Kearney, Gerard Kelly, Rachel Lavin, Vicki Lavin,
Jessica McDermott, Shane McTiernan, Áine O'Flaherty,
Tessa O'Shaughnessy, Katie Queenan, Fiona Roddy, Jennifer Roe,
Levi Tiernan, Siobhán Tipper, Nessa Young

Fintan Battles, Chris Beirne, Daniel Conway, Graham Gough,
Jordan Maye, Proinsias McGee, Pat McTiernan, Brendan Simon

Clíodhna Bohan, Ruth Candon, Maria Cawley, Karen Furey,
Ailbhe Hanmore, Caitríona Hanmore, Evelyn Regan, Áine Tivnan

Darren Cleary, Melisa Doohan, Peter Lavin

Pit Chorus:            

Production Team:   
Director                
Musical Director    
Choreographer      

Orchestra:
Piano                     
Violin                     
Flute                     
Bassoon                
Oboe                     
Trumpet                
Trombone                 
Horn                     
Clarinet                     
Bass Guitar                
Percussion             

Behind the Scenes:
Stage Manager            
Stage Crew                 
Set Design                  
Set Painting                 
Sound                         
Lighting                     
Follow Spot                 
Wardrobe                    
Makeup                       
Hair Stylist                 
Tea Room                    
Props                         
Children's Co-ordinator

Brendan Gaffney, Kieran McGowan, Christopher O’Connor,
Donal O’Connor

Frank O’Mahoney
Anne Kielty
Katrina Regan


Anne Kielty
Niamh Crowley
Kenneth Lee
Arthur Fallon
Mary Mulligan
Paul Kiernan
Joe Kane
Petrina Mills
Sharon Bennett
John Drummond
David Colgan


Nigel Cleary
Tom Cleary & Team
Brendan Maloney, Sheila Maloney
Aonghas Martin, Julie Martin, Deirdre O'Malley
Dervan Sound, Loughrea
Susan O'Mahoney, John Keville, John Moore
Colin Kearney, John Moore
Kathleen O’Mahoney & Team
Monica Commons & Team
Maura Maye
Maura O'Connor & Team
Carmel McGarry
Stephanie Langan

Front of House:
Box Office                  
Programme Sales        
Raffle                         
Shop                         
Stewards                   
Poster Design               
Programme Design      
Photographer             
Booking Office            

Officers & Committee:
Chairperson            
Secretary              
Treasurer              
P.R.O.                    
Committee    


Paddy Ryan
Margaret O'Callaghan & Team
Siobhán Gallagher & Team
Hannah O'Boyle & Team
Brendan McGee & Team
Susan O'Mahoney
Siobhán Gallagher
Christy Regan
The Bazaar  


Liz Gannon
Susan O'Mahoney
Mary Ryan
Siobhán Gallagher, Patricia Golden
Nigel Cleary, Niamh Fitzpatrick,
Proinsias McGee, Margaret O'Callaghan, Joe O'Donnell, Kathleen O'Mahoney, Majella O'Sullivan, Deirdre Purcell