Lough Key, Boyle

Past Shows
  
Click on a line
to see details of a particular show

2016 - Hairspray
2015 - The Wizard of Oz

2014 - Grease

2013 - Little Shop of Horrors
2012 - The Producers

2011 - Beauty and The Beast
2010 - Sweet Charity

2009 - Jesus Christ Superstar

2008 - Anything Goes
2007 - West Side Story
2006 - Me & My Girl
2005 - Thank You for the Music
2004 - Hot Mikado
2003 - Oliver
2002 - The Pirates of Penzance
2001 - Joseph & His Amazing Dreamcoat
2000 - My Fair Lady
1999 - Showboat
1998 - Fiddler on the Roof
1997 - Oklahoma
1996 - Anything Goes
1995 - Eubie
1994 - Annie Get Your Gun
1993 - Unchained Minstrels
1992 - Musicals Are Made Of This
1991 - Sing As We Go
1990 - After All These Years
1989 - Finian’s Rainbow
1988 - Oklahoma
1987 - Viva Mexico
1986 - Gypsy Baron
1985 - Showboat
1984 - White Horse Inn

The Show Programme

2001 - Joseph & His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat
14th to 18th November 2001


Cast:
Narrator
Jacob
Reuben
Simeon
Levi
Napthali
Isaachar
Asher
Dan/Baker 
Zebulum/Butler
Gad/Potiphar
Benjamin 
Judah
Joseph
Mrs Potiphar
Pharaoh



Marie Therese Sweeney
Joe O'Donnell
Dara MacConnell
Robert Reid
Graham Gough
Michael Fitzpatrick
Trevor McDermott
Proinsias McGee
David Greene     
Thomas Smyth
Patrick Mulrennan 
Fintan Battles                  
Darran Rodden
Tony Wadd         
Rhona Feely
Seán Simon

Ladies Chorus




Men's Chorus

Youth Chorus






Pit Chorus:
Daniela Beadnall, Suzanne Conneely, Rhona Feely,
Patricia Golden, Carol Hickey, Fiona Keenan, Denise King,
Miriam McGowan, Matilda Meehan, Margaret O'Callaghan,
Gráinne O'Flaherty, Siobhán O'Flaherty, Marina Scally 

Seán Keaveney, Jordan Maye, Joseph Mulrennan, Aidan Quinn

Katy Aird, Shauna Brennan, Charlene Calpin, Rebecca Casey,
Darren Cleary, Keelan Cleary, Melissa Doohan, Cliona Dooley,
Jessica Doran, Dayna Farrell, Louise Gaffney, Aisling Gallagher,
Sinéad Golden, Linda Grimes, Claire Kelly, Rachael King, Rebekah King, Mary Rose Maughan, Jessica McDermott, Tracey McDermott,
Evelyn Regan, Aoife Roddy
                                            

Josephine Beirne, Matt Burke, Mai Costello, Brendan Gaffney,
Mary Gallagher, Sharon Hunt, Bertie Langton, Alice McDermott,
Carmel McGarry, Kieran McGowan, Rosaleen Moran,
Christopher O’Connor, Donal O’Connor, Olive Roe, Maura Tonry


Production Team:   
Director 
Musical Director
Choreographer

Orchestra:
Piano
Flute
Trumpet
Trombone
Clarinet
Lead Guitar
Bass Guitar
Synthesiser
Percussion

Behind the Scenes:
Stage Manager
Stage Crew
Set Design
Sound
Lighting
Wardrobe
Makeup
Hair Stylist
Tea Room
Props

Front of House:
Box Office
Programme Sales
Raffle
Shop
Stewards
Photographer
Booking Office

Officers & Committee:
President
Chairperson
Secretary
Treasurer
P.R.O.
Committee


 
Frank O’Mahoney
Anne Kielty
Geri O'Kelly


Anne Kielty
Helen Glennon
Paul Kiernan
Joe Kane
Barbara Fleming
Des Moore
John Drummond
Martina McWeeney
David Colgan


Nigel Cleary
Sheila Callaghan & Team
Frank O'Mahoney
Dervan Sound, Loughrea
John Connolly, John Tiernan
Kathleen O’Mahoney, Siobhán Fitzpatrick, Susan O'Mahoney
Monica Commons & Team
Maura Maye
Maura O'Connor & Team
Cathy Maidment


Niamh Fitzpatrick, Paddy Ryan
Belinda McCauley & Team
Siobhán Gallagher & Team
Liz Gannon & Team
Brendan McGee & Team
Christy Regan
The Bazaar -Sheila Tipper 


Mary Ryan
Deirdre Purcell
Liz Gannon
Niamh Fitzpatrick
Rhona Feely, Susan O'Mahoney
Thomas Crummy, Siobhán Gallagher, Belinda McCauley,
Brendan McGee, Margaret O'Callaghan, Kathleen O'Mahoney