Lough Key, Boyle

Past Shows
  
Click on a line
to see details of a particular show

2016 - Hairspray
2015 - The Wizard of Oz

2014 - Grease

2013 - Little Shop of Horrors

2012 - The Producers

2011 - Beauty and The Beast
2010 - Sweet Charity

2009 - Jesus Christ Superstar

2008 - Anything Goes
2007 - West Side Story
2006 - Me & My Girl
2005 - Thank You for the Music
2004 - Hot Mikado
2003 - Oliver
2002 - The Pirates of Penzance
2001 - Joseph & His Amazing Dreamcoat
2000 - My Fair Lady
1999 - Showboat
1998 - Fiddler on the Roof
1997 - Oklahoma
1996 - Anything Goes
1995 - Eubie
1994 - Annie Get Your Gun
1993 - Unchained Minstrels
1992 - Musicals Are Made Of This
1991 - Sing As We Go
1990 - After All These Years
1989 - Finian’s Rainbow
1988 - Oklahoma
1987 - Viva Mexico
1986 - Gypsy Baron
1985 - Showboat
1984 - White Horse Inn

The Show Programme

1997 - Oklahoma
5th to 9th March 1997


Cast:
Aunt Eller 
Curley
Laurey
Ike Skidmore
Slim
Will Parker
Jud Fry
Ado Annie
Ali Hakim
Gertie Cummings
Andrew Carnes
Cord Elam



Noreen Hawkins
Gerry Golden
Catherine McLoughlin
Kevin Regan
Colin Kearney
Patrick Mulrennan
Carl Blake
Gráinne Regan
Tom Smyth
Angela Coen
Brendan McGee
Patrick Simon

Chorus Teresa Carty, Tríona Casey, Sinéad Corrigan,
Brian Feely, Breda Flynn, Stephanie Langan, Mary Lannon,
Kathleen Lavin, Cathy Maidment, Lucy Maidment, Mary McCormack,
Thelma McTiernan, Declan Mullaney, Patrick Nicholson,
Angela O'Brien, Jennifer O'Rourke, Margaret O'Callaghan,
Darren Rodden, Marina Scally


Pit Chorus:


Production Team:
Director
Asst. Director
Choreographer 
Musical Director
Dance Captain

Orchestra:
Piano
Violins
Oboe
Flute
Bassoon
Trumpet
Trombone
French Horn
Percussion


Liz Callaghan, Ann Casserly, May Costello, Alice McDermott,
Maura McGann, Rosaleen Moran

 
Frank O’Mahoney
Noreen Hawkins
Catríona Regan
Mary Ryan
Cathy Maidment


Anne Kielty
Lorna Duignan, Marie Sexton
Mary Mulligan       
Helen Glennon
Arthur Fallon
Paul Kiernan
Joe Kane
Petrina Mills
Dave Colgan



Behind the Scenes:
Stage Management
Set Construction
Set Painting
Sound
Lighting
Wardrobe
Makeup
Hair Stylist
Tea Room
Props

 


Nigel Cleary & Team                                  
Tom Callaghan, John Murray
Sally Maidment      
Dervan Sound, Loughrea
John Tiernan
Doreen Caldbeck, Siobhán Fitzpatrick, Kathleen O'Mahoney
Carmel Doherty & Team
Maura Maye
Maura O'Connor & Team
Irene Madden & Team

Front of House:
Box Office
Programmes/Raffle
Shop
Stewards
Poster/Programme
Photographer
Booking Office

Officers & Committee:
Chairperson
Secretary
Treasurer
P.R.O.
Committee


Belinda McCauley
Maura Carr, Fiona Cashin, Regina Finn & Team
Hannah O'Boyle, Ann Ryan & Team
Gerard Tivnan & Team
Fiona Cashin
Christy Regan
The Bazaar


Mary Ryan
Maura Carr
Belinda McCauley
Fiona Cashin
Regina Finn, Noreen Hawkins, Jim Maidment, B
rendan McGee, Kathleen O'Mahoney, Tom Smith, Gerard Tivnan