Lough Key, Boyle

Past Shows
  
Click on a line
to see details of a particular show

2017 - Joseph & The Amazing Dreamcoat
2016 - Hairspray

2015 - The Wizard of Oz

2014 - Grease

2013 - Little Shop of Horrors

2012 - The Producers

2011 - Beauty and The Beast
2010 - Sweet Charity

2009 - Jesus Christ Superstar

2008 - Anything Goes
2007 - West Side Story
2006 - Me & My Girl
2005 - Thank You for the Music
2004 - Hot Mikado
2003 - Oliver
2002 - The Pirates of Penzance
2001 - Joseph & His Amazing Dreamcoat
2000 - My Fair Lady
1999 - Showboat
1998 - Fiddler on the Roof
1997 - Oklahoma
1996 - Anything Goes
1995 - Eubie
1994 - Annie Get Your Gun
1993 - Unchained Minstrels
1992 - Musicals Are Made Of This
1991 - Sing As We Go
1990 - After All These Years
1989 - Finian’s Rainbow
1988 - Oklahoma
1987 - Viva Mexico
1986 - Gypsy Baron
1985 - Showboat
1984 - White Horse Inn

The Show Programme

1991 - Sing As We Go
3rd, 4th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th & 10th March 1991

Cast:
                Soloists:





Barber Shop Quartet:

Dancer:

Singers & Dancers:
               Ladies                          
               




















                              


Josephine Carroll                
Rosaleen Moran                       
Tony Regan
Kay Shanley
Liam Sherlock
Gerard Tivnan
Matt Burke, Iggy Maloney, Brendan McGee, Michael Ruddy

Brenda McGowan


Josephine Carroll                
Johanna Daly
Linda Dwyer                
Marina Gilligan
Eileen Goldrick                
Aileen Healy
Stephanie Madden
Catherine Martin                
Marie Moran
Rosaleen Moran
Michelle McGee
Brenda McGowan
Maura McGuinness
Yvonne McKenna          
Margaret O'Callaghan                
Marie O'Dowd                
Gillian Regan
Sandra Regan
Kay Shanley  
Sandra Sheridan
Elizabeth Sweeney
Shauna Tormey   
         
                   Gents Matt Burke
John Gorman     
Colin Kearney
Peter Lahiffe
Iggy Maloney
Tommy Martin
Brendan McGee
Tony Regan
Michael Ruddy                
Liam Sherlock              
Gerard Tivnan


Production Team:
Director/Choreographer
Musical Director
Rehearsal Pianist 

Orchestra:
Pianist 
Synthesiser
Drums

Behind the Scenes:
Stage Manager
Stage Crew
Sets & Painting
Sound
Lighting
Wardrobe
Makeup
Tea Room
Props

 



Rosaleen Carey
Mary Ryan
Caroline Wynne


Anne Farrell
Dave Moriarty
Jackie Harvey


John Keville
Paul Beirne & Team
Cathy Maidment, Jim Maidment, Sally Maidment, Kevin O'Dowd
Chris Hill
Christopher Callan
Doreen Caldbeck & Team
Carmel Doherty & Team
Anne Costello & Team
Ursula Feely


Front of House:
Box Office
Booking Office
Programme Sales
Raffle
Shop
Stewards
Photography
Programme Design
Dialogue 

Officers & Committee:
Chairperson
Vice-Chairperson
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst. Treasurer
P.R.O.


Belinda McCauley
Barty & Rosaleen Moran
Irene Madden & Team
Caroline Morgan & Team
Regina Candon & Team
Mary Cooney & Team
Christy Regan
Siobhán O'Donnell
Marie O'Dowd


Mary Ryan
Caroline Morgan
Regina Candon
Belinda McCauley
Josephine Carroll
Irene Madden

Committee



Selection Committee
Paul Beirne, Doreen Caldbeck, Mary Cooney, Anne Costello,
Margaret O'Callaghan, Michael Ruddy, Gerard Tivnan.


Josephine Carroll, May Conroy, Mary Ryan, Gerard Tivnan