Lough Key, Boyle

Past Shows
  
Click on a line
to see details of a particular show

2017 - Joseph & The Amazing Dreamcoat
2016 - Hairspray

2015 - The Wizard of Oz

2014 - Grease

2013 - Little Shop of Horrors

2012 - The Producers

2011 - Beauty and The Beast
2010 - Sweet Charity

2009 - Jesus Christ Superstar

2008 - Anything Goes
2007 - West Side Story
2006 - Me & My Girl
2005 - Thank You for the Music
2004 - Hot Mikado
2003 - Oliver
2002 - The Pirates of Penzance
2001 - Joseph & His Amazing Dreamcoat
2000 - My Fair Lady
1999 - Showboat
1998 - Fiddler on the Roof
1997 - Oklahoma
1996 - Anything Goes
1995 - Eubie
1994 - Annie Get Your Gun
1993 - Unchained Minstrels
1992 - Musicals Are Made Of This
1991 - Sing As We Go
1990 - After All These Years
1989 - Finian’s Rainbow
1988 - Oklahoma
1987 - Viva Mexico
1986 - Gypsy Baron
1985 - Showboat
1984 - White Horse Inn

The Show Programme

1987 - Viva Mexico
1st to 5th April 1987. Nightly at 8.30pm. Matinee on Sunday 5th April 1987 at 3pm


Cast:
Raquelita
Lucille
Mama Inez
Casilda
Lola
Priestess
Ramón
Bernardo     
Lopez
Pepe
Pablo
Senator
Mendoza
Aztec Dancers



Josephine Carroll    
Margaret Mary Cryan
Mary Cryan
Carmel Doherty
Carmel Morris
Rosaleen Moran
Peter Bolger
Paddy Nangle & Michael Ruddy          
Joe O'Donnell     
Frank Feighan
Chris Killalea
Owen O'Donohoe  
Gerard Tivnan
Regina Candon, Dara Hever, Fiona Lavin, Nuala Killalea

Chorus
             Ladies:
             



               
             Gents:


Production Team:
Director/Choreographer
Assistant Director
Chorus Mistress
Rehearsal Pianists

Orchestra:
Conductor
Pianist
Flute
Drums
Trumpet
Clarinet
1st Violins
2nd Violin
Cello


Regina Boyle, Regina Candon, Bernadette Compton, Carmel Costello, Helen Finn, Fiona Gannon, Dara Hever, Gloria Hogan,
Elizabeth Keenan, Fiona Keenan, Jan Kennedy, Nuala Killalea,
Fiona Lavin, Irene Madden, Caroline McMorrow, Michelle Murphy, Margaret O'Callaghan, Susan O'Mahoney, Paula O'Reilly

David Carroll, Dom Hogan, Colin Kearney, Brendan McGee,
Paul O'Donohoe, Donal O'Connor, Austin Tarpey,


Padraig Mitchell
Frank O'Mahoney
Mai Conroy
Mai Conroy, Patricia Hopkins


Sr Richard
D Heelan
Frank Conroy
A Murray
M Coleman
J McLoughlin
K Costello, F Kerrin
C Noone
M West


Behind the Scenes:
Stage Manager 
Stage Crew




 


Danny Tiernan
Paul Beirne, Liam Cahill, Padraig Daly, Jackie Harvey,
Aiden McLoughlin, Gerry Morris, John Tiernan



Stage Design & Sets
Lighting
Sound
Costumes
Girls' Chorus Costumes
Wardrobe
Makeup
Aengus Dunne (Breffni Players)
Jim Gorman (Breffni Players)
Frank Montgomery
D O'Donovan
Mary Tiernan & Assistants
Kathleen O'Mahoney
Marie Bolger, Regina Candon, Margaret Coen, Marie Cooney,
Mary Cunningham, Madge Daly, Trudy Lavin, Susanne Maher,
Maura Maye, Mary Smith

Front of House:
Box Office
Booking Office
Programme/Raffle Sales
Programme
Stewards


Barty Moran
Barty & Rosaleen Moran
Mary Ryan & Team
Marie Bolger
Barry Feely & Team

Officers & Committee:
Chairperson
Secretary
Treasurer
Committee


Danny Tiernan
Michael Gilmartin
Kevin Egan
Marie Bolger, Regina Candon, Belinda McCauley, Carmel Morris, Margaret O'Callaghan, Kathleen O'Mahoney, Jenny Sloan